Circa Resto-Lounge welcomes International visitors / by Granville Street

Enjoy live music, international cuisine, beverages, and watch the games at Circa Lounge on Granville Street.

Saturday February 13th, 2010

12:00pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Pre-Lim SWE vs SWZ
5:00pm – Ice Hockey Womens’ Pre-Lim CDN vs SLOVAKIA
7:30pm – Freestyle skiing Women’s moguls Final Medal Event

Sunday February 14th, 2010

VALENTINES PARTY

12:00pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Pre-Lim USA vs CHINA
4:30pm – Ice Hockey Womens’ Pre-Lim FIN vs RUS
5:30pm – Freestyle skiing Men’s moguls Medal Event

Monday February 15th, 2010

2:30pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Pre-Lim CDN vs SWZ
5:30pm – Speed Skating Mens 500m-Medal Event
7:00pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Pre-Lim SWE vs SLOVAKIA

Tuesday February 16th, 2010

LATIN/SPANISH FLAVA

12:00pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Pre-Lim USA vs SWZ
4:30pm – Ice Hockey Mens’ Pre-Lim CDN vs NORWAY
9:00pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Pre-Lim RUS vs LATVIA

Wednesday February 17th, 2010

SNOWBOARDING PARTY

2:30pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Pre-Lim CDN vs SWE
5:15pm – Snowboard Men’s Halfpipe Semifinals
7:15pm – Snowboard Men’s Halfpipe Finals Medal Event

Thursday February 18th, 2010

INDIAN LUGE PARTY

12:00pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Pre-Lim USA vs NORWAY
4:30pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Pre-Lim SWZ vs CDN
7:00pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Pre-Lim CHINA vs RUSSIA

Friday February 19th, 2010

SCANDINAVIAN NIGHT

11:30am – Alpine Skiing Men’s Super G-Medal Event
4:30pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Pre-Lim CZH vs LATVIA
7:30pm – Skeleton Men’s Heat 4 –Medal Event

Saturday February 20th, 2010

12:00pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Pre-Lim NOR vs SWZ
2:00pm – Curling Women’s Round Robin DEN vs SWZ
4:15pm – Speed Skating Men’s 1500m-Medal Event
7:00pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Classifications GAME 14

Sunday February 21st, 2010

INTERNATIONAL SUPPER CLUB

12:00pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Pre-Lim RUS vs CZH
1:45pm – Alpine Skiing Men’s Giant Slalom 2nd Run –Medal Event
4:40pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Pre-Lim CDN vs USA

Monday February 22nd, 2010

12:00pm –5:00pm Ice Hockey Women’s Payoff Semi Finals
2:00pm – Ice Hockey Women’s Classifications

Tuesday February 23rd, 2010

APRES SKI ALPINE PARTY

2:00pm – Freestyle Skiing Women’s Ski Cross Finals
4:30pm –7:00pm Ice Hockey Men’s Playoffs

Wednesday February 24th, 2010
12:00pm,4:30pm,7:00pm Ice Hockey Men’s Playoffs QuarterFinals

Thursday February 25th, 2010

11:00am – Ice Hockey Women’s Playoffs BRONZE Medal Game
3:30pm – Ice Hockey Women’s GOLD Medal Game
6:00pm – Freestyle skiing Men’s Aerials Final

Friday February 26th, 2010

MEN’S ICE HOCKEY SEMI-FINALS PARTY
12:00pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Playoffs SEMIFINALS
3:00pm – Curling Women’s GOLD Medal Game
6:30pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Playoffs SEMIFINALS

Saturday February 27th, 2010

COMMONWEALTH PARTY

1:45pm – Alpine Skiing Men’s Slalom Finals
3:00pm – Curling Men’s GOLD Medal Game
7:00pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Playoffs BRONZE Medal Game

Sunday February 28th, 2010

CLOSING PARTY – HOCKEY DAY IN CANADA

12:15pm – Ice Hockey Men’s Playoffs GOLD medal Game
5:30pm – CLOSING CEREMONY